?

Log in

little victories won creeping around your hand
now I have no room for my obsession
fridaythethirteenthyay! 
13th-Nov-2009 09:43 pm
the_horrors_she_is_the_new_thing
I have to post. It is Friday the 13th. I have no choice. Anyway, I can't say that I have been unlucky (or any more so that usual), but it has definitely been a long day...or days. I have stayed up for pretty much two days straight because of an essay. The sad thing is that said essay is still absolutely awful because I am way too easily distracted. So, while I am not yet delirious, I am guessing that the hallucinations are on their way. My English discussion was pretty exciting today--not because of the actual people (my discussion section is full of dunderheads)--but because there was a crazy moment when the projector screen starting moving on its own. Hope and I speculated that it was somehow because of the creepy tech guy that was in the room before class started. He looked like a freaking serial killer--and not the hot Zachary Quinto kind. Speaking of Quinto OMGSTISCOMINGOUTNEXTWEEK!!! So excited!!! The sad thing is that I have a quiz in my stats class the day after it comes out, so I may not be able to watch it like 6 times in a row. I will have to postpone that to the next day I guess. I got seasons two and three of TOS in the mail today, which is pretty exciting. Still no season one, though I assume that it is on its way considering the fact that I ordered it before the others. God, I need coffee. I have gummi worms, but I could really use the pick-me-up. Haha, I am surprised that I haven't had a heart attack or something from having so much coffee (stayed up for two days, remember?). I did feel dizzy this morning...anyway! I think I have run out of interesting things to rant about but yay me for posting.
Comments 
14th-Nov-2009 05:58 am (UTC)
ZOMGQUINTO~~~

Yeah, I am so there with the watching of ST like a billion effing times. Jeebus. OMG Speaking of Quinto last night I dreamed about Sylar ROFL! He was in his own body, on an airplane, and being hunted by this Danko-esque guy (who was less bigoted and fugly than Danko and therefore cooler). And the hunter made the plane crash, trying to kill Sylar, and then the dream skipped to Sylar on an operating table. Though it wasn't as awesome as it sounds since he for some reason had shapshifted to the hunter's body, and was covered in burns and other wounds. The end. ^^;
14th-Nov-2009 06:01 am (UTC)
Omg! That is still pretty awesome. Rofl, I just realized that I was typing without thinking and have a ton of little mistakes that I must fix because I am OCD. <3
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 10:59 pm GMT.